jm's Adventure with Multiple Myeloma: 2nd ASCT - Day 46 - July 3 2012

Total Pageviews

Click on photos to make them larger and clearer. New to the blog, the oldest or beginning entries are at the bottom and you read upwards to the most recent date or go to Labels and begin with Entry 1. Use the alpha Labels on right to find topics of most interest to you.

Tuesday, July 3, 2012

2nd ASCT - Day 46 - July 3 2012

Jani drove me to Twin Falls, Idaho MSTI today for my blood draw and appointment with Dr. Phatama Padavanija. My blood values continue to be excellent. My white blood cell count is 3.6 (norms 4.5-11); hemoglobin 12.5 (norms 12-15); and platelets 307 (norms 140-440). My only new complaint is my sinuses and I started Augmentin the evening of July 2 2012.
My comprehensive metabolic panel is all normal except for a VERY slightly high chloride at 108 (norms 98-107).

No comments:

Post a Comment